Officers

Chapter Officers
2017-2019

Chapter Name: Anne Eliza Johns  Virginia Division

Assistant Registrar—Mrs. Vernell Gwynn

UDC member since 6/15/2008

Confederate Ancestor: Thomas Henry Oakes

Webmaster— Mrs. Christina C. Wyatt

UDC member since 7/20/2011

Confederate Ancestor: James Parrish Sykes/Sikes

Mrs. Phyllis Stroud

UDC member since 7/15/1983

Confederate Ancestor: Richard Ayers

Text Box: Other Beloved Members

Mrs. Claire Wilson

Former active member and President from 1984 transferred 4/30/1988 (30 Years)

Confederate Ancestor: John Fletcher Hall

Ms. Christina Workman

UDC member since 2//2015

Confederate Ancestor: James Alfred Surratt

Recorder of Military Service Awards—      Ms. Donna R. Stevens

UDC member since 2/28/2013

Confederate Ancestor: William Henry Stevens

Mrs. Sally Wallace

UDC member since 8/20/2012

Confederate Ancestor: Walter C. Dyer

Registrar—Ms. Diane Barbour

UDC member since 6/30/2014

Confederate Ancestor: David Logan Owen

Vice President and Historian

Mrs. Courtney Bailey

UDC member since 6/30/2014

Confederate Ancestor: Mastin Chambers

Ms. Christy Norton Anderson

UDC member since 9/8/2016

Confederate Ancestor: James Terry Norton

President—Ms. Sharon M Jennings

UDC member since 2/15/2015

Confederate Ancestor: Gerard/Jerard Hanks

Mrs. EvaLee Hamlett Shober

UDC member since 5/15/2008

Confederate Ancestor: William James Hamlett

Kimberly Tucker

UDC member since 2/15/2006

Confederate Ancestor: James Alfred Surratt

Ms. Alyssa Stevens

UDC member since 9/30/2014

Confederate Ancestor: William Henry Stevens

Text Box: Honorary members

Ms. Joan Davis

UDC member since 7/30/2016

Confederate Ancestor: Capt. William Henry Sutherlin

Ms. Reba Yeatts McDaniel

UDC member since 7/12/2016

Confederate Ancestor: John Henry Motley

Ms. Norma Johns

UDC member since 9/8/2016

Confederate Ancestor: Nathan Carter Jefferson

Recording Secretary—Ms. Linda Yeatts

UDC member since 10/15/2016

Confederate Ancestor: William Henry Goode

Ms. Martha Payne

UDC member since 4/15/2013

Confederate Ancestor: William Henry Stevens

Ms. Barbie Brown Chaney

UDC member since 4/15/2013

Confederate Ancestor: William Jefferson Wigginton

Mrs. Susan Bunker Byrd

UDC member since 3/31/2017

Confederate Ancestor: Elias E. Garrett

Mrs. Peggy Looney

UDC member since 3/3/2003

Confederate Ancestor: Zachariah Taylor Broyles

Mrs. Theresa Meadows

UDC member since 2/15/2006

Confederate Ancestor: James Alfred Surratt

Ms. Ellen Randall

UDC member since 3/31/2017

Confederate Ancestor: Manoah Via

Mrs. Tammy Tucker Thomas

UDC member since 6/30/2015

Confederate Ancestor: James Alfred Surratt

Mrs. Audrey Moss

UDC member since 7/31/2002

Confederate Ancestor: Thomas A. Hiler

Mrs. Carolyn Harrison

UDC member since 4/30/2014

Confederate Ancestor: Thomas Henry Oakes

Mrs. Doris Brooks Groen

UDC member since 11/30/2002

Confederate Ancestor: Rev. John H. Forbes

Mrs. Mary C. Fitch

UDC member since 7/30/2012

Confederate Ancestor: Abner Pyrant

Ms. Jessica Adkins Reavis

UDC member since 9/30/2015

Confederate Ancestor: Spencer Adkins

Ms. Judy Strauser

UDC member since Sept 10, 2011

Confederate Ancestor: Robert Perkins

Mrs. Lillian Traylor

UDC member since 11/30/2004

Confederate Ancestor: James Alfred Surratt

Ms. Carol Snead

UDC member since 12/23/2011

Confederate Ancestor: Robert D. Moss

Mrs. Edith Stutts

UDC member since 7/30/2012

Confederate Ancestor: Edward W. Hameltt

Mrs. Carole Kay Elston

UDC member since 2017

Confederate Ancestor: James Bowman Hudgins

Ms. Naomi Glanzman

UDC member since 3/31/2013

Confederate Ancestor: William David Giles

Mrs. Helen O. Harris

UDC member since 5/31/2010

Confederate Ancestor: Thomas Jefferson Corbin

Mrs. Carolyn Setliff Miles

UDC member since 4/15/2014

Confederate Ancestor: Evan W. Walker

Ms. Sandra Patterson

UDC member since 2/6/2015

Confederate Ancestor: James Alfred Surratt

Ms. Linda Gail Pacini

UDC member since 9/8/2016

Confederate Ancestor: Joseph Morton Carter

Mrs. Dianne McMahon

UDC member since 4/30/2014

Confederate Ancestor: James Henry Hardy

Mrs. Sharon Marilla

UDC member since 1/30/1994

Confederate Ancestor: Richard Davenport Williams

Mrs. Helen Cheyney

UDC member since 4/30/2014

Confederate Ancestor: William T. Jefferson

Mrs. Linda Campbell

UDC member since 12/15/2014

Confederate Ancestor: John W. Dalton

Ms. Cynthia Hewett

UDC member since 7/30/2016

Confederate Ancestor: William Henry Goode

Mrs. Ann Adams

UDC member since 9/30/2014

Confederate Ancestor: William Henry Stevens

Ms. Margaret Ellen Beville

UDC member since 12/30/2014

Confederate Ancestor: William Hardy Bass

Mrs. Holly Ann Lewis

UDC member since 2/20/2015

Confederate Ancestor: Vincent Holley

Treasurer—Ms. Christina Gibson

UDC member since 2017

Confederate Ancestor: John Wesley Stump